Washington: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delaware & Hudson || Cambridge || 6 Broad St || No || P || Railroad || 1900 || Wood/Brick || In use || Batten Kill || Second station. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:80.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Cambridge || Washington St || No || F || Business || 1853 || Wood || In use || Batten Kill || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:802.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Cambridge || (Now at) Pleasant St at Myrtle Ave || Yes || P || Private || 1852 || Wood || n/a || || First station. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:889.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Fort Edward || East & Wing Sts. || No || P || Historical || 1900 || Brick & Wood || In use || CPRail || National Register of Historic Places. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:94.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Fort Edward || East & Wing Sts. || No || F || Business || 1880 || Wood || In use || CPRail || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:800.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Granville || Main St || No || C || Business || 1896 || Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:95.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Hudson Falls || Depot St. || No || P || Business || 1910 || Brick || In use || CPRail || || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:97.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Middle Granville || 51 Depot St || No || C || Private || 1887 || Brick || Gone || || || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:793.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Salem || Railroad St || No || P || Vacant || 1901 || Wood || In use || Batten Kill || 1852? || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:119.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Salem || Railroad St || No || F || Railroad || 1853 || Wood || In use || Batten Kill || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:801.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Shushan || CR 61 & 64 || No || C || Municipal || 1887 || Brick || In use || Batten Kill || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:128.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Whitehall || NY 22 || No || F || Business || 1890 || Brick || In use || CPRail || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:825.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Greenwich & Johnsonville || Greenwich || 1 Elbow St || No || F || Railroad || 1912 || Wood || In use || Batten Kill || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:795.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |