Niagara: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erie Railroad || North Tonawanda || 111 Oliver St || No || F || Historical || 1922 || Brick || Not in use || CSX || Owned by Niagara Frontier Chapter-NRHS. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:233.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| International Railway || North Tonawanda || Felton St || No || P || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1010.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| International Railway || Wrights Station || Rt 104 || No || {{InfoNeeded}} || Business || || Wood/Stone || In use || Somerset RR || Not original trackage. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:780.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lehigh Valley || Niagara Falls || 2801 Hyde Park Blvd || No || F || Railroad || 1959 || Brick || In use || Amtrak || Now Amtrak's Niagara Falls NY passenger station. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:289.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lewiston & Youngstown Frontier Railrway || Youngstown || Third St || No || P || Vacant || || Wood || Gone || || Behind the Youngstown Cold Storage Co. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:987.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Lockport || Union St. || No || P || Private || 1888 || Brick/Stone || In use || Falls Road Railroad || No roof. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:491.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Model City || (now at) Fenton St || Yes || C || Business || || Wood || n/a || || Behind pallet company. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:778.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Wilson || Rt. 425 || No || C || Historical || 1891 || Wood || Gone || || Replaced 1876 station which burned in 1891. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:586.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |