Cattaraugus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffalo & Susquehanna||Crystal Lake||(Now at) BSA campgrounds||Y||C||Private||1906||Wood||n/a||||Joint with the BR&P.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:47.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo & Susquehanna||Sandusky||(now at) 11780 Route 98||Y||C||Private||1906||Wood||n/a||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:50.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh||East Salamanca||Great Valley St||N||P||Railroad||3/12/13||Brick||In use||Buffalo & Pitttsburgh||B&P has plans to stabilize building and use for crew offices.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:25.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh||Ellicottville||(Now at) 206 Canal St||Y||C||Business||1903||Wood||n/a||Buffalo & Pittsburg||||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:26.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh||Freedom||Depot St||N||C||Private||1928||Wood||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:27.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh||Salamanca||170 Main St||N||P||Historical||12/15/12||Brick||Not in use||Buffalo & Pittsburgh||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:34.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh||Salamanca||170 Main St||N||F||Historical||9/30/12||Brick||Not in use||Buffalo & Pittsburgh||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:35.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Erie Railroad||Gowanda||50 Commercial St.||N||C||Railroad||1912||Wood||In use||New York & Lake Erie||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:216.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Erie Railroad||South Dayton||Railroad St||N||C||Municipal||1875||Wood||In use||New York & Lake Erie||To be restored.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:242.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pennsylvania Railroad||Olean||Sullivan St.||N||P||Municipal||||Brick||In use||NS||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:670.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |