Wayne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Alton || 43.203464, -76.983321 || No || {{InfoNeeded}} || Private || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || Not built/owned by RR but served as station. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:966.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || North Rose || Rt 414 || No || {{InfoNeeded}} || Vacant || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:519.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Ontario || (now at) Ontario Center and Brick Church Rds. || Yes || F || Historical || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || Now at Heritage Square in Ontario. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:522.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Red Creek || 43.25191, -76.72083 || No || C || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:540.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Sodus || 43.24020, -77.06586 || No || C || Railroad || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:558.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Williamson || 4041 Railroad Ave || No || C || Business || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:585.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Wolcott || W. Main St. || No || C || Historical || || Wood || In use || Ontario Midland || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:587.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania Railroad || Newark || E. Miller St. & Hoffman St. || No || F || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:668.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pennsylvania Railroad || Newark || E. Miller St. & Hoffman St. || No || P || Private || || Wood || Gone || || Now 2-story apartments || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:669.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester & Sodus Bay || Fruitland || || No || P || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1035.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester & Sodus Bay || near East Williamson || (now at) Centenery Rd || Yes || P || Private || || Wood || Gone || || East of East Williamson, SE corner of Centenery and Ridge Rds. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1045.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester & Sodus Bay || Sodus || || No || P || Business || || Wood || Gone || || Same style as Webster || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:10002.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester & Sodus Bay || Wallington || || No || P || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:888.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester & Sodus Bay || Williamson || Main St || No || P || Business || || Block || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:880.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern || Clyde || Glasgow St. & Wayne St. || No || P || Business || || Stucco || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:687.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern || Lyons || Montezuma St. || No || P || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:690.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern || Savannah || Rt. 98 || No || P || Vacant || || Block || Gone || || || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1036.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern || Stop #22 || (Now at) Packetts Landing (Barge Canal) || Yes || P || Municipal || 1911 || Wood || n/a || || From between Fairport & Macedon on Wilson Rd. Moved to P.L. in Fairport for visitor center. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:693.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |