Schoharie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delaware & Hudson || Barnerville || (now at) 42.688269, -74.431176 || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || - || - || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:Missing.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Cobleskill || Railroad Ave & Grove St. || No || F || Vacant || 1900 || Brick || In use || CPRail || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:84.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Cobleskill || Railroad Ave & Division St. || No || P || Business - Dining || 1900 || Wood || In use || CPRail || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:85.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Seward || Rt 165 & Slate Hill Rd || No || C || Private || 1870 || Wood || Gone || || || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:126.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware & Hudson || Sharon Springs || Chestnut St & Rolands Way || No || C || Private || 1870 || Wood || Gone || CPRail || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:127.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Middleburg & Schoharie || Middleburgh || (now at) Well St & Maple Ave || Yes || P || Private || || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:826.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Schoharie Valley || Frisbieville || (Now at) Depot Ln || Yes || P || Historical || || Wood || n/a || || Moved to Schoharie || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:828.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Schoharie Valley || Schoharie || Depot Ln || No || P || Historical || 1875 || Brick || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:708.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Schoharie Valley || Schoharie || Depot Ln || No || F || Historical || 1875 || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:709.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Schoharie Valley || Schoharie || (Now at) Depot Ln || Yes || P || Historical || || Wood || n/a || || Fair Street station in Schoharie. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:827.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ulster & Delaware || South Gilboa || Bailey Spur Rd (off Rt 23) || No || C || Vacant || 1900 || Wood || Gone || || National Register of Historic Places. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:740.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |