Madison: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Munnsville || Station Rd || No || C || Private || 1870 || Wood || Gone || || Railroad name was Munns. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:622.jpg|100px]] | | New York, Ontario & Western || Munnsville || Station Rd || No || C || Private || 1870 || Wood || Gone || || Railroad name was Munns. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:622.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Stockbridge || (now at) Haslauer Rd || Yes || P || Private || 1888 || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File: | | New York, Ontario & Western || Stockbridge || (now at) Haslauer Rd || Yes || P || Private || 1888 || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:Missing.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unadilla Valley || Leonardsville || | | Unadilla Valley || Leonardsville || 11321 County Route 19 (Center Street) || No || C || Vacant || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:745.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unadilla Valley || West Edmeston || | | Unadilla Valley || Unadilla Forks || (now at) 42.842887, -75.247002 || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1060.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Unadilla Valley || West Edmeston || 10864 Welsh Rd || No || C || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:746.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| West Shore || Chittenango || Wheeler Rd || Yes || P || Business || || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:988.jpg|100px]] | | West Shore || Chittenango || Wheeler Rd || Yes || P || Business || || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:988.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| West Shore || Lebanon || Lebanon Rd || No || C || Municipal || 1909 || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:488.jpg|100px]] | | West Shore || Lebanon || Lebanon Rd || No || C || Municipal || 1909 || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:488.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| West Shore || Rippleton || Ballina Rd || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Last of two stations. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1027.jpg|100px]] | | West Shore || Rippleton || Ballina Rd || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Last of two stations. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1027.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} |