Madison: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delaware, Lackawanna & Western || Earlville || East Main St Ext || No || C || Railroad || 1912 || Brick || In use || NYS&W || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:157.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lehigh Valley || Cazenovia || 25 William St || No || P || Business || 1870 || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:269.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lehigh Valley || Cazenovia || 27 William St || No || F || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:270.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lehigh Valley || De Ruyter || (Now at) Railroad St || Yes || F || Private || 1871 || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:274.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lehigh Valley || New Woodstock || Railroad Ave || No || C || Historical || 1887 || Wood || Gone || || Rebuilt date || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:287.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York Central || Canastota || E Center St || No || F || Business || || Brick || In use || CSX || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:415.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Bouckville || Rt 20 || No || C || Business || 1913 || Stucco/Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:595.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Earlville || West Main St || No || C || Vacant || 1869 || Wood || Gone || || Joint with West Shore. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:604.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Eaton Station || Sherburne Rd || No || C || Business || || Wood || Gone || || Built around 1860. Railroad name was Eaton. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:605.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Hamilton || Milford St || No || F || Vacant || 1872 || Wood || Gone || || Restored. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:609.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Hamilton || Milford St || No || P || Business || 1872 || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:610.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Munnsville || Station Rd || No || C || Private || 1870 || Wood || Gone || || Railroad name was Munns. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:622.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| New York, Ontario & Western || Stockbridge || (now at) Haslauer Rd || Yes || P || Private || 1888 || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:Missing.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unadilla Valley || Leonardsville || 11321 County Route 19 (Center Street) || No || C || Vacant || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:745.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unadilla Valley || Unadilla Forks || (now at) 42.842887, -75.247002 || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1060.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unadilla Valley || West Edmeston || 10864 Welsh Rd || No || C || Business || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:746.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West Shore || Chittenango || Wheeler Rd || Yes || P || Business || || Wood || n/a || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:988.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West Shore || Eritown (Erieville) || Stearns Rd || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Last of three stations. Name changed to Eritown in 1914. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1028.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West Shore || Georgetown Station || Rt 26 || No || C || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:457.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West Shore || Lebanon || Lebanon Rd || No || C || Municipal || 1909 || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:488.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West Shore || Rippleton || Ballina Rd || Yes || C || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Last of two stations. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1027.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |