Franklin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| New York Central || McDonald || private road || No || P || Private || 1922 || Wood || Gone || || Several additions to building. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:500.jpg|100px]] | | New York Central || McDonald || private road || No || P || Private || 1922 || Wood || Gone || || Several additions to building. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:500.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Onchiota || | | New York Central || Onchiota || Yemasee Lodge Rd || Yes || P || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Moved several 100' to private land. Small 1 room. Approx N 44.49530 W 74.12517 || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:948.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Santa Clara || (Now at) Highway 458 || Yes || P || Church || 1884 || Wood || n/a || || St. Peter's Oratory || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:548.jpg|100px]] | | New York Central || Santa Clara || (Now at) Highway 458 || Yes || P || Church || 1884 || Wood || n/a || || St. Peter's Oratory || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:548.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rutland || Chateaugay || Railroad St. || No || C || | | Rutland || Brushton || Maple Leaf Dr || No || - || Vacant || || Brick || Gone || || It's had its eves cut off and its length has been cut down || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:10006.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rutland || Chateaugay || Railroad St. || No || C || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:698.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rutland || Malone || Elm St. || No || P || Municipal || 1865 || Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:702.jpg|100px]] | | Rutland || Malone || Elm St. || No || P || Municipal || 1865 || Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:702.jpg|100px]] |