Franklin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Bay Pond || (Now at) private road || Yes || P || Private || 1896 || Wood || n/a || || Original station. The owners allow no photos to be taken or published. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:missing.jpg|100px]] <!-- 394 --> | | New York Central || Bay Pond || (Now at) private road || Yes || P || Private || 1896 || Wood || n/a || || Original station. The owners allow no photos to be taken or published. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:missing.jpg|100px]] <!-- 394 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Kildare || (now at) Rts 28N & 30 || Yes || P || Historical || || Wood || n/a || || Built pre-1912. At the Adirondack Museum in Blue Mountain Lake, NY || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:483.jpg|100px]] | | New York Central || Kildare || (now at) Rts 28N & 30 || Yes || P || Historical || || Wood || n/a || || Built pre-1912. At the Adirondack Museum in Blue Mountain Lake, NY || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:483.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| New York Central || McDonald || private road || No || P || Private || 1922 || Wood || Gone || || Several additions to building. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:500.jpg|100px]] | | New York Central || McDonald || private road || No || P || Private || 1922 || Wood || Gone || || Several additions to building. || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:500.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Onchiota || | | New York Central || Onchiota || Yemasee Lodge Rd || Yes || P || Private || || Wood || n/a || || Moved several 100' to private land. Small 1 room. Approx N 44.49530 W 74.12517 || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:948.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New York Central || Santa Clara || (Now at) Highway 458 || Yes || P || Church || 1884 || Wood || n/a || || St. Peter's Oratory || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:548.jpg|100px]] | | New York Central || Santa Clara || (Now at) Highway 458 || Yes || P || Church || 1884 || Wood || n/a || || St. Peter's Oratory || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:548.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rutland || Chateaugay || Railroad St. || No || C || | | Rutland || Brushton || Maple Leaf Dr || No || - || Vacant || || Brick || Gone || || It's had its eves cut off and its length has been cut down || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:10006.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rutland || Chateaugay || Railroad St. || No || C || Private || || Wood || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:698.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rutland || Malone || Elm St. || No || P || Municipal || 1865 || Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:702.jpg|100px]] | | Rutland || Malone || Elm St. || No || P || Municipal || 1865 || Brick || Gone || || - || style="width: 101px;"| [[File:702.jpg|100px]] |