Cayuga: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lehigh Valley||Aurora||(Now at) 287 Main St||Y||C||Private||1889||Wood||n/a||||Rotated 90 degrees. 1880s.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:263.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lehigh Valley||Owasco Lake Station||Rt 38||N||C||Private||1870||Wood||Gone||||Boat house||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:290.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lehigh Valley||Union Springs||Chapel St||N||C||Municipal||1920||Wood||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:295.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|New York & Oswego Midland||Venice Center||Poplar Ridge Rd.||N||C||Municipal||1869||Wood||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:644.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|New York Central||Aurelius||(now at) 1391 W Genesee St Rd||Y||P||Private||||Wood||n/a||||Moved in 1930. Called Relius.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1046.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|New York Central||Cayuga||Lake St.||N||C||Municipal||1910||Wood||In use||Finger Lakes Ry||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:424.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|New York Central||Sennett||Depot Rd.||N||{{InfoNeeded}}||Business||1910||Wood||In use||Finger Lakes Ry||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:553.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern||Port Byron||157 Main St||N||C||Business||1908||Stucco||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:691.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rochester, Syracuse & Eastern||Weedsport||S. Seneca St.||N||C||Business||1909||Stucco||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:695.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |